Committees

   Click here to download ------>>Committees

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, CISF RTC (A), THAKKOLAM

DUTY ALLOTMENT 2018-19

 

Sl. No.

Committees

Name of the teacher In charge/ Member

Duties Assigned

 

Academic          advisory committee

Ø Mrs.C.A.Malarvizhi (Principal)

Ø Mr.T.Rajasekara Pandian  PGT(Maths)

To prepare action plan for Academic activities of the Vidyalaya and monitoring the same. Agenda Points  review meetings staff and student welfare, academic inspections , Reports etc.

1

Admission

Hr. Sec. & Sec.

Primary

Ø Mr.Pandian PGT(Maths)

Ø Mrs.Ajitha S.P (HM)

Helpdesk, preparation selection and waiting list for admission. Maintaining statistics related to admission and completing other admission related process.

2

Local Transfer

Ø Mr.Virendar Kumar Pal TGT(Art)

Ø Ms.Neha PRT

Monitoring of local transfers.

3

Time Table

Ø Mrs.Padma PGT(English)

Ø Mr.T.Rajasekara Pandian PGT (English)

Ø Mrs.Tamizharasi PGT(Bio)

Ø Mr.Virendar Kumar Pal TGT(Art)

Ø Mrs.Pooja Singh PGT(Hindi)

Ø Ms.Mamta PRT

Ø Ms.Neha PRT

 

Preparation of time table for the academic year 2018-19.

 

Giving arrangement for the teachers during the day of leaves / while on duty.

 

4

CCA

 (Internal secondary)

 

Ø Mrs.Padma PGT(English)

Ø Mrs.Pooja Singh PGT(Hindi)

Ø Ms.Pinki PRT                   

Prepare a calendar of activities for

CCA2018-19.

 

 Conduct CCA activities as per schedule. Celebration of National festivals and other important days.

 

 

 

 

5

 

CCA

 (External)

Ø Mrs.Padma PGT (English)  

Ø Mrs.Bharati PRT                                                 

 

Organize and conduct External CCA activities

 

6

 

Examination

(Internal)

Ø Mr.Rajasekara Pandian PGT (Maths)

Ø Mrs.Kavitha TGT (Maths)

Ø Mrs.Shilpy BishtTGT (Science)

Ø Ms.Neha PRT

Ø Mr.Santosh Jaiswal PRT

 

Planning and execution of examination related activities as per KVS direction.

7

Examination External (CBSE)

 

Ø Mrs.Thamizharasi Govindan  PGT (Bio)

Ø Class Teachers of X and XII

Co-ordinate and conduct CBSE Exams.

8

Scouts & Guides

Ø Mr.Sandeep Ojha TGT(PH&E)

Ø Cubs:- Mr.Ram Krishan Chaurasiya PRT

Ø Bull Bull:-Ms.Megha Goyal PRT

 

Organize Scouts and Guides activities as per KVS direction. Prepare an action plan for the year 2013-14.

9

1.Discipline

 

 

 

 

2.Anti Bullying Committee

 

 

 

 

 

3.Standard Operating Procedure Committee

 

Ø Mr.Sandeep Ojha TGT(PH&E)

Ø Mr.Santosh Jaiswal PRT

 

Prepare an action plan to maintain discipline in the school campus.

Monitoring indisciplinary cases.

Checking of late comers and their close monitoring.

Selection of students as DCM.

 

Ø Counsellor

Ø Mr.Harish Kumar TGT (SST)

Ø Ms.Megha Goyal PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ø Mr.Virendar Kumar Pal TGT (Art)

Ø Mr.Sandeep Ojha TGT (PH&E)

1. Development and review of school bullying prevention plan.

 

2. Training programme for staff, students and parents.

 

3. Creating awareness through various programmes.

 

4. Being vigilant and responding to complaints from students.

 

 

 

 

1. Teachers Responsible for controlling the Children.

 

 

2. Teachers responsible for inform the Police.

 

3. Teachers Responsible for informing Hospital.

 

 

4. Teachers Responsible to inform the parents.

 

5. Ensuring school layout is Displayed.

 

6. Displaying important telephone numbers.

 

7. Conducting Mock Drill.

 

8.Conducting security checks

10

Morning Assembly & Announcement

Ø Mrs.Padma PGT (English)

Ø Mr.Sandeep Ojha TGT(PH&E)

Make necessary announcement in the morning assembly as per the direction of the undersigned.

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

CS-54 & Pay Bill Check

 

Ø Mr.Rajasekara Pandian PGT(Maths)

Checking of CS-54 and pay bill in co-ordination with office/online fees.

 

 

 

13

Magazine &

Calendar

Ø Mrs.PadmaPGT(English)

Ø Mrs.Pooja SinghPGT(Hindi)

Ø Mrs.Poornima Devi TGT(English)

Ø Ms.Hines Neelam TGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

Collect necessary materials from students and teachers; invite quotation for printing and publishing magazine.

14

NTSE

Ø Mrs.Tamizharasi Govindan PGT(Bio)

Ø Class Teachers of X

 

Co-ordinate NTSE exam.

16

English Olympiad

 Mrs.Padma PGT (English)

Co-ordinate English Olympiad exam.

17

Green Olympiad

Ø Mrs.Tamizharasi PGT (Bio)

 

Co-ordinate Green Olympiad exam.

18

Science Olympiad

Ø Mrs. Tamizharasi Govindan PGT(Bio)

 

Co-ordinate Science Olympiad exam.

 

19

Cyber Olympiad

Ø Mrs.Enitha PGT(CS)

Co-ordinate Cyber Olympiad exam.

20

Maths Olympiad

Ø Mr.R.S.Pandian PGT(Maths)

 

Co-ordinate Maths Olympiad exam.

21

Excursion / Educational Tour

Ø Mr.Harish Kumar Goonawat TGT(SST)

Ø Ms.Pinki PRT

 

To arrange Educational trips to all the classes.

Calling quotation for transport and finalizing the same with the approval of the undersigned.

22

PTA

Ø Mrs.Padma PGT (English)

Ø Mr.R.S.Pandian PGT(Maths)

Ø Mrs.Lingam Anand Kumari TGT(Maths)

Ø Mrs.Mamta PRT

 

 

Organise PTA meeting as per KVS norms.

23

Monitoring of Cleanliness

Ø Class teachers of X,IX,VI

Ø Primary Class-Coach,Nurse

 

Ensure and maintain proper cleanliness in the Vidyalaya, monitor housekeeping persons and checking the monthly stock of cleanliness materials provided by housekeeping contractor.

 

24

 

Income Tax

 

Ø Mr.T.Rajasekara Pandian PGT(Maths)

 

 

Prepare income tax details and from 16 to all the staff members for the year 2013.

 

 

25

 

 

Computer Dept.

 

Ø Mr.T.Rajasekara Pandian PGT (Maths)

Ø Mrs.Enitha PGT(CS)

Ø Computer Instructor

 

 

 

Maintain the stock of the computers.

Purchase of computer and to ensure student computer ratio as per KVS norms.

 

 

26

 

Furniture

 

Ø Mr.Harish Kumar TGT(SST)

Ø Mr.Gaurav Srivastava TGT(Lib)

Ø Mr.Santosh JaiswalPRT

 

Maintain the stock of the furnitures.

to ensure adequate furniture for all the students, purchase of furnitures by calling the quotations.

 

27

 

Maintenance of Staff quarters

 

Ø Mr.Sandeep Ojha TGT(PH&E) I/C

Ø Mr.Ramkrishan PRT

Ø Ms.Mamta PRT

 

Maintenance of Staff-Quarters.

 

 

28

 

Maintenance & Repair

Ø Mr.Sandeep Ojha TGT(PH&E) I/C

Ø Mrs.Bharati PRT

 

Maintenance of Vidyalaya premises.

Monitoring Civil, Electrical and Plumbing works.

Calling quotations and their finalisation 

29

Guidance & Counseling

Ø Mrs.Padma PGT(English)

    

Arrange Guidance and Counseling programs.

 

30

Purchase Committee

Ø Mr.Pandian PGT(Maths)

Ø Mrs.Tamizharasi PGT(Bio)

Ø Mr.Gaurav Srivastava TGT(Lib)

 

Collecting requirement list from various departments.

Calling quotations and their finalisation 

Monitoring of all the purchases of the Vidyalaya.

31

First Aid-Secondary

Primary

Ø Nurse

Ø Mrs.Tamizharasi PGT(Bio)

 

Purchas and provide necessary First-Aid materials to the students.

32

Website Committee

Ø Mrs.Enitha PGT(CS)

Ø Computer Instructor

Maintain the school website up to date.

Uploading of relevant information, photos and achievement of the Vidyalaya on every week.

33

Medical Check Up

Ø Mrs.Tamizharasi PGT(Bio)

Ø Nurse

Complete the Medical checkup for the student for the year 2018-19

 

35

 

Road Safety Patrol

Ø Mr.Sandeep Ojha TGT(PH&E)

Ø Mr.Gaurav Srivastava TGT(Lib)

Ø Mr.Ramkrishan PRT

Monitor Road Safety Patrol.

Arrange regular classes for RSP students.

Give duty to RSP students in the school entrance (3 gates) and their monitoring

36

Gardening

Ø Mr.Santosh Jaiswal PRT

Ø Mr.Virendar Kumar TGT(Art)

Maintain school garden, planting of saplings and naming them.

37

Beautification of the Vidyalaya

Ø Mrs.Padma PGT(English)

Ø Mr.Virendar Kumar TGT(Art)

 

 

Beautification of Vidyalaya campus

38

Teaching Aids

Ø Ms.Pinki PRT

Purchase of Teaching-Aids.

Provide adequate teaching   aid materials to teachers.

 

 

 

39

 

 

Library committee

 

 

Ø Mr.Gaurav Srivastava TGT(Lib)

 

 

 

Conduct Library Committee meetings in very month and get suggestion from members.

Purchase of library books.

40

Readers Club

Ø Mrs.Padma PGT(English)

Ø Mrs.Pooja Singh PGT(Hindi)

Monitoring of Readers Club.

Updating of Readers Club notice board.

Subject wise general knowledge question to the members of (students)

41

 

Integrity Club

Ø Mr.Harish TGT(SST)

 

To prepare a action plan and monitoring of Integrity Club activities.

 

42

 

Maths Club

Ø Mr.Pandian PGT(Maths)

 

 

Monitoring of Maths Club activities.

43

Nature Club

Ø Mrs.Tamizhrasi PGT(Bio)

Prepare action plan for Nature Club activities and monitoring the same.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUBJECT COMMITTEE:

Sl.No

Subjects

Name of the teacher In charge/ Member

Duties Assigned

Teacher’s

Signature

1.

English

Mrs.Padma PGT(English)

Fixing Agenda for Subject Committee meetings well in advances.

Conduct Subject Committee meetings and maintain a record.

 

2.

Hindi

Mrs.Pooja Singh PGT(Hindi)

 

3.

Maths

Mr.T.R.Pandian PGT(Maths)

 

4.

Science

Mr.R.R.Sreenivasan PGT(Physics)

 

5.

Social

Science

                                 Mr.Harish Kumar         

                                 TGT(SST)            

 

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                         

 

                                                   

                                                         

 

                                                                                                                                

 

                                                                                                                                                  

 

                                                                                                                                           PRINCIPAL